In This Section


Senior Management

Executive Head Teacher    Terry Bennett          Worship Leader   

Head Of School                  Darren Rubin          Inclusion Leader

Acting Deputy Head Simon Thompson Literacy & Kitchen Garden Project

Assistant Head Teacher       Kathy Blake           EYFS & PSHE        


Foundation Stage

Nursery Teacher Rhian Isaac      

Early Years Educator          Angela Wright        

EMA EY Assistant                Monora Khatun

Reception Teacher Anne Hegarty       


Key Stage 1:

Year 1 Teacher                      Rukshana Ali    

Year 2 Teacher                      Laura Bassi    Computing

 

Key Stage 2:  

Year 3 Teacher Paul Jacob                 Science

Year 4 Teacher Laura O'Reilly 

Year 5 Teacher Claire Dutton         

Year 6 Teacher Simon Thompson Literacy & KGP

                                          

Cover teacher Emily Green

 

Inclusion Team

Speech and language therapist  Morven Sutheraland

Speech and language assistant  Colette Mitchell 

 

EMA Teaching Assistants

Saida Ullah

Rehena Akter

Nasir Hussain

Georgina Begum

Shipa Begum

 

SEN Teaching Assistants

Tina Grundy

Colette Mitchell

Brenda Peak

Liz Shannon

Ailya Syed-Zaidi

 

Computing Teaching Assistant                     David Smith

Foundation Meals Supervisors     Rebaka Sultana

                                               

Librarian                                        Laura Bennett

Learning Mentor                           Evet Chester           

Place2be School Manager           Demi Zesimopoulou

 

Family Learning

Project Coordinator                          Janice Hill

Parent Support Feruja Mannan

 

Office Staff

Senior Office Manager              Sylvie McCall

Administration Assistant           Tess Salter

 

Premises Staff

Premises Manager                     Kathy Neill               

Gardener                                    Will Millington

 

Kitchen Staff

Cook                                          Tosca Yemoh

 

Breakfast Club

Rebeka Sultana

Evet Chester

 

Midday Supervisors

Tina Gundy

Brenda Peak

Rehana Akter

Colette Mitchel

Liz Shannon 

Nasir Hussain 

 

 

 

 

Music Staff

Drumming Teacher   Yaw Asumadu