In This Section

SENIOR MANAGEMENT

Executive Head Teacher:     

Terry Bennett (Worship Leader)   

Head Of School:

Darren Rubin  (Inclusion Leader)

Assistant Head Teacher:

Simon Thompson (Kitchen Garden Project)

Assistant Head Teacher:      

Kathy Blake  (EYFS & PSHE Coordinator)        

 

FOUNDATION STAGE

Nursery Teacher:

Kathy Blake   

Early Years Educator:         

Angela Wright        

EMA EY Assistant:                  

Monora Khatun/ Rebaka Sultana

Reception Teacher:               

Rhian Isaac (Music Coordinator)

Teaching Assistants:

Shipa Begum/Fateha Begum     

 

KEY STAGE 1:

Year 1 Teacher:                      

Rukshana Ali  (Religious Education Coordinator)  

Year 2 Teacher:                     

Laura Bassi  (Computing Coordinator)

 

KEY STAGE 2:

Year 3 Teacher:                     

Paul Jacob  (Science Coordinator)

Year 4 Teacher: 

Laura O'Reilly 

Year 5 Teacher:                   

Simon Thompson (Numeracy Coordinator)        

Year 6 Teacher:                     

John Boutflour (Literacy Coordinator) 

Cover teacher:                       

Claire Dutton (PE Coordinator)

 

INCLUSION TEAM:

Speech and language therapist:

Morven Sutheraland

Speech and language assistant:

Colette Mitchell 

 

EMA TEACHING ASSISTANTS

Sabina Begum

Rehena Akter

Nasir Hussain

 

SEN TEACHING ASSISTANTS

Tina Grundy

Georgina Begum

Brenda Peak

Liz Shannon

Ailya Syed-Zaidi

Sharena Begum

Safia Ali

 

Computing Teaching Assistant: 

 David Smith

Foundation Meals Supervisors:    

Rebaka Sultana

                                               

Librarian:                                      

Laura Bennett

Learning Mentor:                          

Evet Chester           

Place2be School Manager:          

Demi Zesimopoulou

 

FAMILY LEARNING:

Project Coordinator:                    

Janice Hill

Parent Support:                            

Feruja Mannan

 

OFFICE STAFF:

Senior Office Manager:                 

Sylvie McCall

Administration Assistant:             

Natalie Dunn

 

PREMISES STAFF:

Premises Manager:                         

Kathy Neill               

Gardener:                                      

Will Millington

 

KITCHEN STAFF:

Cook:                                             

Tosca Yemoh

 

BREAKFAST CLUB:

Nasir Hussain

Evet Chester

Sharena Begum

 

MIDDAY SUPERVISORS:

Tina Gundy

Brenda Peak

Rehana Akter

Colette Mitchel

Liz Shannon 

Nasir Hussain 

 

MUSIC STAFF:

Drumming Teacher:                      

Yaw Asumadu